Since its launch in 2000, ATMA has emerged as a trusted national-level entrance exam for management aspirants across India. Accepted by more than 200 leading B-schools, it offers a single-window pathway to postgraduate programs such as MBA, PGDM, MCA, and MMS. The exam assesses candidates through sections on verbal ability, quantitative aptitude, and analytical reasoning, ensuring a comprehensive evaluation of managerial potential. Conducted online at centers nationwide, ATMA provides convenient access to students from all states. Approved by AICTE and the Ministry of Education, Government of India, ATMA continues to play a key role in shaping future management professionals. The ATMA exam is conducted multiple times a year, and each session has its own schedule for registration, admit card release, and examination.
ATMA 2026 Overview
This page provides complete ATMA 2026 exam details including important dates, registration process, syllabus, eligibility criteria, score vs percentile analysis, expected cutoffs, participating colleges, mock tests, and frequently asked questions. Candidates can also find guidance on ATMA MBA admissions along with preparation resources to help plan their exam strategy effectively.
ATMA Preparation & Admission Guide
Students can check the ATMA 2026 exam date and registration process along with a detailed explanation of the ATMA syllabus and exam pattern. The page also explains ATMA eligibility criteria for MBA admissions and offers a step-by-step guide to filling the ATMA application form. Aspirants can review ATMA cutoffs for top colleges, attempt free online ATMA mock tests, and download previous year question papers with answers.
Candidates may also access ATMA admit card download links, track the ATMA result date 2026, and explore ATMA MBA colleges in Maharashtra. Dedicated sections cover GDPI preparation tips, ATMA percentile prediction, ATMA score calculation, February 2026 exam analysis, counselling procedures, and admission through ATMA scores. Information is also provided for ATMA MCA admission, ATMA MMS colleges, and a complete online exam guide.
The ATMA exam is typically conducted 4 to 5 times a year. The confirmed schedule for the first session of 2026 is out, while the subsequent dates are projected based on standard AIMS cycles. Check Exact Dates here: https://apply.atmaaims.com/
ATMA Exam Calendar
| Session | Status | Probability | Notes |
| February | Confirmed (Feb 22) | 100% | Major Attempt. Accepted by all top colleges. |
| May | Expected | 100% | Second best attempt. |
| June | Expected | 100% | Good for backup colleges. |
| July | Expected | 100% | Often the last standard attempt. |
| August/Sept | Special Drive | Low | Do not rely on this for top colleges. |
| December | Next Year Cycle | High | For 2027 admission batch. |
Key Planning Notes:
- Best Attempt Strategy: Most colleges accept the best score of all attempts.
- February Advantage: The Feb attempt is critical because it aligns with the admission deadlines of top Maharashtra colleges (like PUMBA/COEP) before their seats fill up via MAH-CET CAP rounds.
- Registration: Forms for the Feb 22nd exam close on Feb 10th, 2026.
ATMA 2026 Paper Pattern: Detailed Breakdown
The ATMA exam structure is unique because it forces you to manage time per section. You cannot switch between sections freely; once the 30 minutes for a section are up, the system automatically moves to the next one.
1. Exam Overview
| Feature | Details |
| Total Questions | 180 |
| Total Marks | 180 |
| Total Duration | 3 Hours (180 Minutes) |
| Number of Sections | 6 (3 Skills x 2 Parts each) |
| Sectional Time Limit | Yes (30 Minutes per section) |
| Order of Sections | Fixed (You cannot jump sections) |
| Mode | Computer Based Test (CBT) |
2. Section-Wise Breakdown
The exam is divided into 6 distinct sections. The order typically follows the sequence below, repeating the three core skills.
| Section Order | Section Name | Questions | Time Allocated | Difficulty Level |
| 1 | Analytical Reasoning Skills – I | 30 | 30 Mins | Moderate |
| 2 | Verbal Skills – I | 30 | 30 Mins | Easy – Moderate |
| 3 | Quantitative Skills – I | 30 | 30 Mins | Moderate |
| 4 | Verbal Skills – II | 30 | 30 Mins | Moderate |
| 5 | Analytical Reasoning Skills – II | 30 | 30 Mins | Moderate – Difficult |
| 6 | Quantitative Skills – II | 30 | 30 Mins | Difficult |
| Total | 180 | 180 Mins |
Note: The difficulty level often rises in the “Part II” sections (Sections 4, 5, and 6).
3. Marking Scheme
- Correct Answer: +1 Mark
- Incorrect Answer: -0.25 Mark (Negative Marking)
- Unattempted: 0 Marks
4. Detailed Syllabus (Topic-Wise)
A. Analytical Reasoning (60 Qs)
This is the highest scoring area.
- Critical Reasoning: Strong/Weak Arguments, Course of Action, Cause & Effect (Heavy Weightage).
- Arrangements: Linear, Circular, Matrix arrangements.
- Coding-Decoding: Symbol based, conditional coding.
- Syllogisms: 3-4 questions usually.
- Data Sufficiency: Logic based.
B. Verbal Skills (60 Qs)
Focuses heavily on vocabulary and speed reading.
- Reading Comprehension: Short passages (200-300 words), usually 4-5 passages.
- Vocabulary: Synonyms, Antonyms, Word usage (High frequency).
- Grammar: Sentence Correction, Error spotting.
- Para Jumbles: 4-5 sentences rearrangement.
C. Quantitative Skills (60 Qs)
- Arithmetic: Percentages, Profit Loss, Ratio, Time Speed Distance (Dominates Part I).
- Modern Math: P&C, Probability, Set Theory.
- Geometry & Mensuration: Basic formulas, triangles, circles.
- Data Interpretation: Tables, Pie Charts, Bar Graphs (Calculation intensive).
- Number System: Remainders, HCF/LCM.
Important Strategy Note
The 30-minute lock is the game changer. You cannot “save” time in Verbal to use in Quant. You must maximize your score within each 30-minute window independently.
ATMA Score vs Percentile
Cracking the ATMA exam requires a clear strategy. Understanding the ATMA Score vs Percentile trend is crucial for targeting top MBA colleges like JBIMS, PUMBA, and Welingkar. Based on recent analysis, achieving the coveted 99.99%ile requires 140+ attempts with high accuracy, translating to a scaled score of 775+. For a safe 99%ile, aim for 120+ attempts (Scaled Score: 735+). A raw score of 110+ typically secures a 98-99%ile spot.
Don’t guess wildly; focus on accuracy. Check the detailed ATMA 2026 Score vs Percentile vs Attempts table below to finalize your exam day strategy.
| Percentile | Raw Score (out of 180) | Scaled Score (out of 800) |
|---|---|---|
| 99.9+ | 150+ | 770+ |
| 99–99.5 | 140–150 | 735–760 |
| 98 | 135–140 | 720–725 |
| 95 | 125–135 | 690–695 |
| 90–92 | 120–130 | 665–690 |
| 85–89 | 115–125 | 640–660 |
| 80–84 | 105–120 | 620–635 |
| 75–79 | 100–115 | 600–615 |
| 70–74 | 95–110 | 580–595 |
| 65–69 | 90–105 | 560–575 |
| 60–64 | 85–100 | 530–550 |
| 55–59 | 80–95 | 510–525 |
| 50–54 | 75–90 | 500–510 |
| 40–45 | 65–80 | 470–500 |
| 30–35 | 55–70 | 421–445 |
| 20–25 | 40–55 | 351–395 |
| 5–10 | Below 40 | 200–350 |
| Percentile | Attempts | Scaled Score |
| 99.99 %ile | 140+ | 775+ |
| 99.90 %ile | 135 – 138 | 760 – 770 |
| 99.50 %ile | 128 – 132 | 745 – 755 |
| 99.00 %ile | 120+ | 735 – 740 |
| 98.00 %ile | 112 – 115 | 720 – 730 |
| 95.00 %ile | 100 – 105 | 690 – 700 |
| 90.00 %ile | 90+ | 665 – 685 |
| 85.00 %ile | 82 – 85 | 640 – 660 |
| 80.00 %ile | 75+ | 620 – 635 |
| 75.00 %ile | 68 – 72 | 600 – 615 |
| 70.00 %ile | 60 – 65 | 580 – 595 |
| 60.00 %ile | 50 – 55 | 530 – 550 |
| 50.00 %ile | 40 – 45 | 500 – 525 |
Mastering ATMA Actual Papers is the most effective strategy for cracking the ATMA 2026 exam. Unlike standard mocks, previous year papers reveal the exact difficulty level and recurring question patterns you will face on exam day.
Analysis shows that specific logic in Analytical Reasoning and Verbal Skills repeats annually. Solving these papers trains your brain to spot easy questions instantly, helping you boost your speed to hit the 120+ attempts target required for the 99%ile.
Don’t rely on guesswork. Download and solve ATMA actual papers from the last 5 years to validate your preparation and secure your seat in top colleges like JBIMS and PUMBA.
Great news for MBA aspirants: You can secure admission into Maharashtra’s top B-schools like JBIMS, Sydenham (SIMSREE), PUMBA, and Welingkar using your ATMA score. This applies specifically to the All India (AI) Quota seats for the MMS program.
How It Works: Under the DTE Maharashtra CAP process, 15% of the total intake in these government-aided and private institutes is reserved for All India candidates. This translates to approximately 18 seats in each top college (like JBIMS and Sydenham).
Crucial Details:
- No Reservation: These 18 seats are completely OPEN. There is no category-based reservation (SC/ST/OBC) for All India seats; merit is the only criteria.
- Direct Admission (No GDPI): Unlike the institute-level seats or PGDM programs, admissions through the CAP rounds for these MMS seats are based purely on your exam score. There is no separate Group Discussion or Personal Interview conducted by the college for these specific seats.
- High Cutoffs: Since there are only ~18 seats and no GDPI, competition is fierce. The cutoff for JBIMS usually hovers around 99.99%ile, while Sydenham and PUMBA close at 99.95%+ and 99.80%+ respectively.
Prepare for a high score, as ATMA offers a legitimate backdoor entry into these prestigious institutes without the stress of an interview round!
| College Name | ATMA Percentile | All India CET Rank |
| Jamnalal | 99.991 | 30 |
| Sydenham | 99.9719446 | 71 |
| Welingkar | 99.9473961 | 128 |
| Xavier | 99.93 | 172 |
| SIES | 99.925304 | 178 |
| PUMBA | 99.9197022 | 192 |
| COEP | 99.8997698 | 230 |
| COEP BA | 99.87 | 285 |
| Chetana’s | 99.79 | 418 |
| MET | 99.72 | 509 |
| Indira | 99.6187422 | 656 |
| Lala | 99.59 | 689 |
| Rizvi | 99.4069962 | 881 |
| Vivekanand | 98.9632197 | 1327 |
| Thakur | 98.7564582 | 1491 |
| Alkesh | 98.4493113 | 1765 |
| St. Francis | 97.9981475 | 2104 |
| Indira IIMP | 97.94 | 2132 |
| Thakur | 97.9204637 | 2145 |
| PUMBA Nashik | 97.83 | 2193 |
| Agnel | 97.81 | 2196 |
| Indira ISBS | 96.293179 | 3203 |
| Indira Global | 95.3808001 | 3802 |
| Bharti Vidyapeeth’s | 94.9 | 4027 |
| Gurunanak Matunga | 94.61 | 4269 |
| Durgadevi | 94.1081139 | 4569 |
| Vidyalankar | 93.4627664 | 4863 |
| DY Patil | 93.4202471 | 4986 |
| Jankidevi | 93.19 | 5032 |
| Wadia | 92.1360065 | 5593 |
| Atharva | 91.11249 | 6124 |
| DY Patil | 91.06 | 6172 |
| Nagpur | 89.9992576 | 6823 |
| DY Patil | 89.9386288 | 6938 |
| Pillai’s | 89.89 | 7028 |
| PIBM MBA | 89.1209034 | 7381 |
| PIBM Fin | 88.5405167 | 7810 |
| Sinhgad | 88.4107034 | 7859 |
| Mumbai MIMR | 88.4107034 | 7867 |
| Kohinoor | 87.6521129 | 8217 |
| DY Patil | 87.6521129 | 8281 |
| St. John | 87.4266835 | 8414 |
| Sai balaji | 87.1263139 | 8585 |
| DY Patil | 86.6742098 | 8779 |
| Aditya | 86.5943286 | 8810 |
| Poona PIBM | 86.5487809 | 8858 |
| Sheila Raheja | 86.3531089 | 8906 |
| Parle Tilak | 86.1303745 | 9147 |
| PIBM Science | 84.294474 | 10268 |
| SASMIRA | 83.9074913 | 10348 |
| ATMA Cut off | Colleges accepting ATMA Scores |
| 90%ile | Alliance Business School, Bangalore |
| 90%ile | NIILM, Delhi |
| 80 | Prin L N Welingkar Institute of Management Development and Research |
| 80 | IPE Hyderabad: Institute of Public Enterprise |
| 80 | SIES College of Management Studies, Navi Mumbai |
| 80 | Indus Business Academy – IBA Bangalore |
| 80 | Vignana Jyothi Institute of Management – VJIM Hyderabad |
| 80 | ITM Navi Mumbai: ITM Group of Institutions |
| 80 | WE School Bangalore: Prin. L. N. Welingkar Institute of Management Development & Research |
| 80 | IES Management College And Research Centre, Mumbai |
| 80 | SCMS Cochin: SCMS Cochin School of Business |
| 80 | New Delhi Institute of Management – NDIM New Delhi |
| 80 – 70 | iFeel Institute, Lonavala |
| 80 – 70 | PSGIM Coimbatore: PSG Institute of Management |
| 80 – 70 | FMS-IRM Jaipur: Faculty of Management Studies, Institute of Rural Management |
| 80 – 70 | GSIB Visakhapatnam: Gitam School of International Business |
| 80 – 70 | GITAM Hyderabad Business School, Hyderabad |
| 80 – 70 | Vivekanand Education Society Institute of Management Studies and Research |
| 80 – 70 | BULMIM New Delhi |
| 80 – 70 | DSB Delhi: Delhi School of Business |
| 80 – 70 | FIIB Delhi: Fortune Institute of International Business |
| 80 – 70 | Entrepreneurship Development Institute of India – EDII Ahmedabad |
| 80 – 70 | IIMS Pune: International Institute of Management Studies |
| 70 – 60 | Indira Pune: Indira Institute of Management – IIMP |
| 70 – 60 | Lexicon Management Institute of Leadership and Excellence |
| 70 – 60 | BIIB Pune: Balaji Institute of International Business |
| 70 – 60 | MIT School of Business – MITSOB Pune |
| 70 – 60 | Jaipuria Institute of Management (Jaipuria) Indore |
| 70 – 60 | SSIM Secunderabad: Siva Sivani Institute of Management |
| 70 – 60 | MITCON Pune: MITCON Institute of Management |
| 70 – 60 | Soa University Bhubaneswar: Institute of Business & Computer Studies – IBCS |
| 70 – 60 | RV Institute of Management |
| 70 – 60 | BVIMSR Mumbai: Bharati Vidyapeeth`s Institute of Management Studies & Research |
| 70 – 60 | IIHMR University, Jaipur |
| 70 – 60 | ICBM Hyderabad: ICBM-School of Business Excellence |
| 70 – 60 | DGMC Mumbai: Deviprasad Goenka Management College of Media Studies |
| 70 – 60 | GIBS Business School – GIBS Bangalore |
| 70 – 60 | ASM Pune: ASM Group of Institutes |
| 70 – 60 | SGPC’s Guru Nanak Institute of Management Studies, Mumbai |
| 70 – 60 | Indira School of Business Studies, Pune |
There are not many takers of ATMA Exam So topper is mostly at 99.91 or 99.95%ile. Look at the step by step example below
Step 1: Calculate Total Number of Candidates (N)
In this example, we assume that 10 students appeared for the ATMA Exam. So, N = 10.
Step 2: Assign Rank Based on Scaled Scores
The candidates are ranked based on their scaled scores in the QA section. If two or more students have the same scaled score, they receive the same rank, and the next rank skips the appropriate number (e.g., if two students share rank 1, the next student gets rank 3).
Let’s assume the scaled scores of the 10 students in the QA section are as follows (in descending order):
| Student ID | Scaled Score (QA) | Rank |
| Student A | 100 | 1 |
| Student B | 95 | 2 |
| Student C | 95 | 2 |
| Student D | 90 | 4 |
| Student E | 88 | 5 |
| Student F | 85 | 6 |
| Student G | 82 | 7 |
| Student H | 80 | 8 |
| Student I | 75 | 9 |
| Student J | 70 | 10 |
Note: Since Student B and Student C both have a score of 95, they share rank 2, and the next candidate (Student D) is assigned rank 4 (not 3).
Step 3: Calculate Percentile Score (P)
The percentile score for each candidate is calculated using the formula:
P=(N−rN)×100
Where:
- N=10 (the total number of candidates), r is the rank of the candidate. Step 4: Round Off the Percentile Finally, we round off the calculated percentile to two decimal places (though in this example, the scores are already clean and no rounding is necessary). For this set of students, the percentile scores are:
- Student A: 90.00%
- Student B: 80.00%
- Student C: 80.00%
- Student D: 60.00%
- Student E: 50.00%
- Student F: 40.00%
- Student G: 30.00%
- Student H: 20.00%
- Student I: 10.00%
- Student J: 0.00%
The ATMA exam is a gateway to over 500 management institutes across India, offering a strategic advantage for students who want to avoid the extreme competition of CAT. Below is the breakdown of top colleges and the coaching landscape.
1. Top Colleges Accepting ATMA Scores
While Maharashtra dominates the list with its All India (AI) seats, several premier institutes across other states also accept ATMA scores.
| Tier | Top Colleges | Location |
| Tier 1 (Govt Aided) | JBIMS, Sydenham (SIMSREE), PUMBA | Mumbai, Pune |
| Tier 2 (Private) | Welingkar, XIME, Christ University | Mumbai, Bangalore |
| Tier 3 (Regional) | Jaipuria, IMS Ghaziabad, Indus Business Academy | Noida, Ghaziabad, Bangalore |
2. Coaching Landscape & City-Wise Trends
Quality coaching for ATMA is available in major education hubs, though the strategy often varies by region.
Mumbai remains the primary hub for ATMA preparation because students here are specifically targeting the 18 All India seats at JBIMS and Sydenham.
In contrast, aspirants in Pune often focus heavily on PUMBA as their home university advantage complements their ATMA score.
Students in Delhi and NCR typically use ATMA as a backup for colleges like Jaipuria and IMS Ghaziabad if their CAT scores are lower than expected.
The coaching centers in Bangalore see a high demand for XIME and Christ University, which are preferred by students wanting to stay in the south.
Recently, education hubs like Hyderabad have seen an increase in ATMA test-takers aiming for Institute of Public Enterprise (IPE).
Even in smaller cities like Nagpur and Nashik, specialized batches have started running because the exam difficulty is lower than other national tests.
Many students from Jaipur also prefer taking the ATMA exam as it allows them to apply to top colleges in both North and West India without relocating for preparation.
1. Is there negative marking in the ATMA exam?
Yes, the ATMA exam follows a negative marking scheme to discourage random guessing and reward accuracy. For every correct answer, candidates are awarded one mark, while for each incorrect response, 0.25 marks are deducted. Unattempted questions do not attract any penalty. Since ATMA consists of 180 multiple-choice questions, even small errors can affect your overall raw score and, consequently, your percentile. Therefore, candidates are advised to attempt questions selectively, focusing on accuracy rather than attempting all questions blindly. Smart test-taking involves eliminating wrong options, attempting sure-shot questions first, and avoiding risky guesses when unsure. Managing negative marking effectively can significantly improve your final performance. Practicing mock tests helps develop this judgment and improves time management. Ultimately, understanding the negative marking system enables candidates to adopt a balanced strategy—maximizing correct attempts while minimizing penalties—to secure a competitive percentile.
2. How many sections are there in the ATMA exam?
The ATMA exam is divided into six sections, designed to evaluate a candidate’s aptitude across key management-related competencies. These sections include Analytical Reasoning (two parts), Verbal Skills (two parts), and Quantitative Skills (two parts). Each section tests different abilities such as logical thinking, language comprehension, numerical problem-solving, and data interpretation. Together, they offer a holistic assessment of a student’s readiness for MBA and PGDM programs. Every section carries equal importance, and performance across all areas contributes to the final score and percentile. Candidates are advised to prepare uniformly, rather than focusing on only one strength area. Balanced preparation ensures consistent scoring and avoids weak spots that may lower the overall percentile. Understanding the structure also helps candidates allocate time wisely during the exam and approach each section with a clear strategy.
3. What subjects are covered in the ATMA exam?
The ATMA exam primarily covers three broad subject areas: Quantitative Skills, Verbal Skills, and Analytical Reasoning. Quantitative Skills focus on arithmetic, algebra, geometry, modern math, and data interpretation, assessing numerical ability and problem-solving speed. Verbal Skills evaluate reading comprehension, vocabulary, grammar, and verbal reasoning to test communication and language proficiency. Analytical Reasoning measures logical thinking, critical analysis, puzzles, and pattern recognition. Each subject appears twice in the paper, making a total of six sections. Together, these subjects assess a candidate’s academic aptitude and managerial potential. Regular practice across all topics, along with mock exams, helps candidates become familiar with question patterns and improve accuracy. Strong conceptual clarity combined with time management is key to performing well across all subjects.
4. When will the ATMA exam be held?
The ATMA exam is conducted multiple times a year, and each session has its own schedule for registration, admit card release, and examination. For the current cycle, the upcoming ATMA exam is scheduled for 22 February 2026. Candidates are advised to regularly check official notifications for any updates or changes in dates. Typically, registration opens several weeks before the exam, followed by admit card availability a few days prior to the test. Being aware of timelines helps candidates plan preparation effectively and avoid last-minute stress. It is also important to note reporting time and exam center details mentioned on the admit card. Staying updated ensures smooth participation in the exam process.
5. Is the registration fee for the ATMA exam refundable?
No, the registration fee paid for the ATMA exam is non-refundable under normal circumstances. Once the payment is successfully completed and the application is submitted, the fee cannot be returned, even if the candidate decides not to appear for the exam. This policy applies regardless of personal reasons, scheduling conflicts, or changes in academic plans. Therefore, candidates are strongly advised to confirm eligibility, exam dates, and readiness before completing the payment. It is also recommended to carefully fill in application details to avoid errors that could lead to disqualification. Understanding the non-refundable nature of the fee encourages thoughtful decision-making and proper planning before registration.
6. What is the last date to register for the ATMA exam?
The last date to register for the ATMA exam varies for each exam cycle and is announced along with the official schedule. For the February 2026 session, registration typically closes around mid-February, with the payment gateway closing slightly earlier. Candidates should complete registration well before the deadline to avoid technical issues or last-minute rush. Late applications are generally not accepted. It is also important to remember that payment confirmation and form submission must both be completed within the stipulated timeline. Regularly checking important dates ensures you don’t miss critical deadlines and allows enough time for admit card download and final preparation.
7. Who conducts the ATMA exam?
The ATMA exam is conducted by the Association of Indian Management Schools (AIMS). AIMS is a reputed national body representing management institutes across India. It organizes ATMA to provide a standardized entrance test for MBA, PGDM, MMS, and MCA admissions. AIMS oversees the entire process, including registration, test administration, result declaration, and coordination with participating institutes. The exam follows strict quality and fairness standards, ensuring equal opportunity for all candidates. By conducting ATMA, AIMS aims to streamline admissions and help institutes identify capable students with strong analytical, verbal, and quantitative skills.
8. How many marks are required in the Bachelor’s degree to be eligible for ATMA application?
To apply for ATMA, candidates must have completed a Bachelor’s degree from a recognized university with at least 50 percent aggregate marks. For candidates belonging to reserved categories, the minimum requirement is typically 45 percent. Final-year undergraduate students are also eligible to apply, provided they can submit proof of graduation within the stipulated time. Eligibility criteria may slightly vary across participating institutes, so candidates are encouraged to verify specific college requirements separately. Meeting the academic eligibility ensures that applicants possess the foundational knowledge necessary for postgraduate management studies.
9. What is the total time duration for the ATMA exam?
The total duration of the ATMA exam is three hours. During this time, candidates must attempt all six sections, comprising 180 multiple-choice questions. The exam is conducted in a single sitting, and time management plays a crucial role in achieving a good score. Since there are no sectional time limits, candidates can distribute time according to their strengths, but they must ensure all sections are attempted within the overall limit. Practicing full-length mock tests helps build stamina, improves pacing, and familiarizes candidates with the exam environment.
10. What is the registration fee for the ATMA Exam?
The registration fee for the ATMA exam is typically around INR 2000, though it may vary slightly depending on the exam cycle and applicable taxes. The fee must be paid online during the registration process using net banking, debit card, or credit card. This amount covers the cost of examination administration and score reporting. Candidates should complete payment well before the deadline to avoid technical issues. Since the fee is non-refundable, applicants are advised to confirm eligibility and exam readiness before proceeding. Some institutes may also offer fee concessions for specific categories, subject to official guidelines.

