como retirar dinero de 1win

Direction (1-5): Study the following information carefully and answer the questions given below.

Eight persons A, B, C, D, E, F, G and H are sitting in a straight line such that all of them are facing towards the north, but not necessarily in the same order.

G sits second from one of the ends. Only three persons sit between G and F, who sits second to the left of D. E sits third to the left of B and sits immediate left of H. The number of persons sitting between H and G is the same as the number of persons sitting between E and C. A doesn’t sit at any of the extreme ends.

 Q1) How many persons sit between C and H?

A. As many persons sit between A and H

B. Two

C.As many persons sit between D and E

D. More than three

E. No one

Explanation

Answer: C

 Q2) Who among the following person sits second to the left of A?

A. The one who sits immediate left of E

B.D

C.The one who sits third to the left of H

D.B

E. The one who sits immediate left of G

Explanation

Answer: E

Q3) If all the persons are made to sit in the alphabetical order from the right end, then how many persons remain unchanged in their position?

A. One

B. Two

C.Three

D.More than three

E. No one

Explanation

Answer: C (Only B, E and G)

 Q4) What is the position of F with respect to B?

A. Immediate left

B. Second to the right

C.Immediate right

D.Fourth to the right

E.Second to the left

Explanation

Answer: A

 Q5) Four of the following five are alike in a certain way as per the given arrangement and hence form a group. Find the one who doesn’t belong to that group.

A. CE

B.GH

C.AF

D.HF

Explanation

Answer: D (The first person sits to the left of the second person with equal persons in between except option d)] 

Directions (1-5) :

We have,

  • G sits second from one of the ends.
  • Only three persons sit between G and F, who sits second to the left of D.

From the above condition, there are two possibilities

Again, we have,

  • E sits third to the left of B and sits immediate left of H.
  • The number of persons sitting between H and G is the same as the number of persons sitting between E and C.
  • A doesn’t sit at any extreme ends.

So, Case-2 gets eliminated, hence Case-1 shows the final arrangement

So, Case-2 gets eliminated, hence Case-1 shows the final arrangement

Join us MBA CET 2025